Polybutene- a polymer used as a viscosity agent and a plasticizer.
Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil- extracted from the seeds of a Ricinus Communis Seed and used as conditioner.
Bees Wax- collected from the bee hive of honey bees and is used to thicken products.
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride- a mixture of triester of glycerin caprylic/capric acids and is used as a conditioner.
Glycol Distearate- a natural occurring fatty acid that is a compound based on stearic acid and used as conditioner and viscosity controller.
Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil- extracted from the seed kernels off a sweet almond plant and is used as a skin conditioner.
Ethylhexyl Palmitate- a mixture of esters that are formed as a result of two ethylhexyl alcohol with adipic, palmitic, and stearic acids and is used as a conditioner.
Ascorbyl Palmitate- a natural occurring fatty acid that is composed of Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C) and palmitic acid and used as a masking agent.
Tocopheryl Acetate- a skin conditioning agent that is a mixture of acetic acid and tocopherol (vitamin E.)
Squalane- a naturally occurring lipid that is found in plants and animals especially shark liver oil and is used as a skin conditioner.
Phenoxyethanol- used as a fragrance and a preservative that is used in many personal care items. European studies have found it harmful or toxic in products used around the mouth, but it is also has limited use for Japan's standards.
Ethylhexylglycerin- a glyceryl ether that is used as a weak preservative and as a skin conditioner.
Fragrance- is the perfume additive for scent. It is known to cause allergic reactions to those with sensitive skin.
May Contain:
Mica- is extremely brittle minerals that are used as colorant.
Titanium Dioxide- an inorganic compound used in beauty products like sun screen and make up, but it is used as a Colorant, Opacifying Agent, Sunscreen Agent, and Ultraviolet Light Absorber.
D&C Red No. 6- is a colorant, but is an FDA approve dye.
D&C Red No. 27- is a colorant, but it is FDA approved as a dye.
D&C Red No. 7- is a colorant that is FDA approved as a dye.
Iron Oxide Red- an inorganic compound that is used as a colorant.
Iron Oxide Yellow- an inorganic compound that is used as a colorant.
Iron Oxide Black- an inorganic compound that is used as a colorant.
It looks pretty on at least!
Sounds like this one that my mom gave me, made by Express. Thanks for the review.
YIKESSSS!!!! At least you look good in it, though.
Thank you ladies.
thanks for the review!
Great job, thanks for sharing!
Thanks for the review!
Everyone is welcome. Thanks for reading.
I wouldn't like it either, I'm always rubbing my lips together.
A sticky mess isn't something I look for in a lip gloss, thanks for the warning! Great review as always Beck
Thanks for reading.
Pretty lips. Too bad this one didn't work for you.
Great review, love all the ingredients info. Sucks that this stuff is so sticky, I hate that in lip gloss.
Thank you all. I hate that too in a lip gloss.
Thanks for the review!
Welcome
good job